Monday, July 4, 2011

I Miss You Funny Pics

images Funny I Miss You Pictures. I Miss You Funny Pics. I miss you baby-grrrl
  • I miss you baby-grrrl



  • GCHope2011
    07-10 03:54 PM
    If you are questioned on educational equivalence of the 3+2 year degree's parity with US' 4+2 year bachelor + masters, and your education evaluator can make a strong case for it, you should be ok.





    wallpaper I miss you baby-grrrl I Miss You Funny Pics. Almost every dog suffers some
  • Almost every dog suffers some



  • WaitingUnlimited
    01-18 02:17 PM
    I have copy of approved 140. But second green card processing from my new employer needs to be filed again.





    I Miss You Funny Pics. makeup funny i miss you pics
  • makeup funny i miss you pics



  • aguy
    07-27 05:40 PM
    Does it mean that if she graduates before the I-485 is approved, she cannot work? Or can she accept employment on the green card EAD even though the I-140/I-485 are pending. What will be her status during that period?





    2011 Almost every dog suffers some I Miss You Funny Pics. images funny but true quotes.
  • images funny but true quotes.



  • H1B-GC
    05-28 11:40 AM
    Delete



    more...


    I Miss You Funny Pics. I Love You Comments Funny
  • I Love You Comments Funny



  • sunny1000
    03-18 09:08 PM
    I have sent the request for renewal of my and my wife's advance parole to the USCIS about 10 days back.
    Following is the list of documents that I have sent, along with a fees of $360, online (each)
    - Copy of the Confirmation Receipt notice.
    - Copy of I-485 petition.
    - Current Status of I-485: Case received and pending.
    - Copy of I-94.
    - Copy of current approved I-512L, authorization for Parole of an Alien Into the United States.
    - Copy of Passport.
    - Two photographs.
    - Copy of Drivers License.
    Do I need to send any fingerprinting document?
    Is there anything else that I need to take care of related to this request for advance parole renewal?
    I really appreciate your help in the matter. I got the receipt from USCIS.

    I sent my EAD copy as well.





    I Miss You Funny Pics. Miss You! 1 year ago
  • Miss You! 1 year ago



  • Blog Feeds
    06-24 01:20 PM
    H1B Visa Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) has extended the time period for information collection (http://www.aila.org/content/fileviewer.aspx?docid=31614&linkid=220246) for Form I-102, Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival-Departure Document until July 23, 2010.

    During this period, USCIS will be evaluating whether to revise Form I-102 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-102.pdf).

    The purpose of the form: for a nonimmigrant to apply for a new or replacement Form I-94 or I-95 Nonimmigrant Arrival-Departure Document.

    Members of the public are encouraged to submit comments and/or suggestions to USCIS, especially comments regarding the estimated public burden and associated response time.

    Written comments and suggestions from the public and affected agencies should address one or more of the following four points:
    (1) Evaluate whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility;
    (2) Evaluate the accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used;
    (3) Enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and
    (4) Minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses.

    Comments may be submitted to:
    Department of Homeland Security (DHS), USCIS,
    Chief, Regulatory Products Division, Clearance Office,
    111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC 20529-2210

    Comments may also be submitted to DHS via facsimile to 202-272-8352 or via e-mail at rfs.regs@dhs.gov.

    **When submitting comments by e-mail, please make sure to add OMB Control No. 1615�0079 in the subject box.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2010/06/uscis_issues_extended_informat_1.html)



    more...


    I Miss You Funny Pics. I miss you.
  • I miss you.



  • sd1020
    02-26 02:11 PM
    I am on F1 visa. I enrolled in one of the university. I don't attend university in person. I do attend classes online from another state. My question is that I am resident of which state ?? Will I be automatically resident of state where exactly my university is ? I know it is mandatory to attend classes in person on F1. Can you please advise ? How is residency considered ?

    Thank you very much.





    2010 makeup funny i miss you pics I Miss You Funny Pics. Funny I Miss You Pictures.
  • Funny I Miss You Pictures.



  • OPT331
    02-26 05:09 PM
    Hello,This is my first time here.
    I am graduated F-1 students and now working in my OPT period
    OPT valid 4/1/2008-3/31/2009.

    I am gonna send application for H-1b on 4/1/2009.
    If H-1b approved in April or May 2009.

    My Questions are:
    Can i work and stay in US during 4/1/2009-5/31 ?
    ( what is my status,OPT expired on 3/31/2009,H-1B not approved)

    Can i work and stay in US druing 6/1/2009-10/1/2009
    (What is my status?)

    Thank you !



    more...


    I Miss You Funny Pics. In
  • In



  • The7zen
    11-11 11:22 AM
    It would be nice if we get Subscription expiration notification.





    hair images funny but true quotes. I Miss You Funny Pics. 2011 Miss you !
  • 2011 Miss you !



  • panky5
    02-04 02:22 PM
    We (parents) had applied for family based concurrent AOS in Aug, 2008 while we were on

    tourist visas. We are now in India on Advance Parole(valid till Aug. 2009) that we received

    after filing AOS.

    Today(Feb, 2009) production of green card has been ordered for my wife and will soon be

    received in USA. My case is still pending but we expect it processed soon. Thanks for all

    the help.

    My questions is

    (a) What documents we need to show at immigration on returning to USA?. We have I-485

    Notice, Advance Parole and valid Passports.

    (b) Do we need to request somone in USA to mail our green cards on receipt.?

    (c) How much maximum time we still can stay in India.? We wish to stay here for another 1-2

    months. In any case making travel arrangements etc. is likely to take atleast 2 weeks.

    (d) But is there a time limit for returning?

    (e) Can we safely enter 2-3 months after the cards are received in USA, and

    (f) sending GC by mail is not objectionable?


    Also, in totality, Which one of these scenarios is correct:

    1) Do we have to return immediately on approval of green card, enter with advance parole

    only and it is not legal to mail green cards?

    OR

    2) It means if we can get our cards mailed and receive it here, we can safely travel back

    with our green cards, even after 2 months of its receipt in USA. Overstay abroad is not an

    issue whether it is 2 weeks, 2 months or even more. Am I right?

    We would appreciate all the help here, as these are some of the question I have looked over

    many sites and forums but could not find answers to. Thanks so much!



    more...


    I Miss You Funny Pics. funny i miss you pictures.
  • funny i miss you pictures.



  • nsd786
    01-17 05:11 PM
    My PD is Oct 2004 .Received I-140 RFE Ability to pay.RFE date Jan 2nd 2009.They have asked for Tax returns for 2006 and 2007 (2004 and 2005 were submitted during filing).They have mentioned that we also have the option to submit W2 ,Audited statements or Annual reports.The company is a small company with 20-30 employees and is doing pretty well .For 2004 ,2005 and 2006 their net incomes is about 3-4 times my proffered wage.But there is an issue for the 2007 return.Their year ends in June and hence 2007 return was due on September 2007 for which they have filed an extension.Hence returns are not due till March 2009.RFE has to be responded to by Feb 2nd.They have paid an estimated tax of about 34000-35000 .Mx proffered wages are 52000.Hence if one calculates the estimated income it is in line with the previous years and is about 3 times my wages.But there is no return only extension notice and proof of taxes paid .I do not work for them right now and have no W2.They do not have any audited statement or annual report.I am trying to get them to give me a statement from their CPA stating estimated revenues,net income and tax for 2007 but I am being given the run around.If I were to submit only with the 2006 return and 2007 extension filed with proof of tax paid is it OK or do i most definitely need that letter from their CPA.I doubt I can get anything more than the CPA letter and that too is doubtful.Business owner perceives CPA letter not needed attorney states needed.I am in a limbo.Please help .Do I also need statement showing income from July 2008 through December 2008 to show current ability to pay as advised when they have asked only for 2006 and 2007 returns.PLEEEASE HELLP AND GIVE YOR ADVISE.





    hot I Love You Comments Funny I Miss You Funny Pics. miss you funny pictures.
  • miss you funny pictures.



  • deba
    12-09 06:12 PM
    I am a Canadian PR, went to visit last week. I don't live near the border so took a rental car. Nothing particular was asked Canadian side.



    more...


    house happy birthday funny cake I Miss You Funny Pics. funny miss you pictures. i
  • funny miss you pictures. i



  • ski_dude12
    06-29 07:15 PM
    Anyone...???





    tattoo Miss You! 1 year ago I Miss You Funny Pics. I Love You Comments Funny
  • I Love You Comments Funny



  • waitin_toolong
    10-03 11:40 AM
    as soon as you get it.



    more...


    pictures I miss you. I Miss You Funny Pics. hair Funny Kitty Hostage Send
  • hair Funny Kitty Hostage Send



  • girijas
    06-20 10:33 AM
    I have subscribed to the group. Am awaiting approval. Please contact me: I am actively working on lobbying for the bills, am part of teamIV and would like to organize a musical get together to raise money. I play classical violin myself; so I can be one of the performers. Please approve my membership or contact me at

    shoklate@gmail.com





    dresses miss you funny pictures. I Miss You Funny Pics. funny i miss you pics. funny
  • funny i miss you pics. funny



  • ronhira
    03-29 12:26 PM
    Hello,

    I am an F1 visa student and am marrying my sweetheart who is an American citizen. We are planning to pick up the marriage license tomorrow, in MA. I know one of the questions is "residence". Do I put my local residence (I've been here for about 6 years) or my foreign residence? I do not want to jeopardize my status.

    Thanks

    Congratulations..... this is big deal for each & every human ...... :)

    since u'r a student in legal status & u live in US for last 6 yr..... so u've to have a US address..... i think it will be best to put US address..... it will keep things simple..... there is nothing wrong with u having a US address.... becoz u live here......

    happy married life.... even though it may sound like an oxymoron ;)



    more...


    makeup In I Miss You Funny Pics. happy birthday funny cake
  • happy birthday funny cake



  • pdakwala
    05-27 02:11 PM
    Hey Folks,

    I want to talk to an individual who is stuck at the Backlog elemination center. I am in touch with the reporter who is working on the story for the people who are stuck at BEC.

    The topic is how would the current bill debated in the senate would affect people who are stuck at the labor process and their application is stuck at the BEC.

    This is very urgent so please call me at 408 204 2200 if you are living in bay area. Please call me directly. DO NOT SENT ME A PM.





    girlfriend I Love You Comments Funny I Miss You Funny Pics. funny miss you pictures.
  • funny miss you pictures.



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    06-19 02:36 AM
    Hi,

    Eb2 Priority date (priority date-june2004) , I-140 approved
    Eb3 priorty date (substituted labor with priorit date as feb2002) applied for I-140 on
    1st jun 2007 .waiting for i-140 approval.


    Should I file for i-485 on Eb2 where I-140 is already approved or use Eb3 where I-140 is pending but priorty date feb2002 ????????????

    Attorneys and members,
    please suggest me,i have only 1day left for decision,

    vaishu





    hairstyles funny i miss you pictures. I Miss You Funny Pics. we miss you cartoon funny
  • we miss you cartoon funny



  • nousername
    11-12 01:50 PM
    Sanju, I hope you were right but they are talking about immigrants in totality (legal and illegal) . Unfortunately with the bad economy and job market this fire might be heading our way i.e. legal EB guys. (I hope I'm wrong)

    fueling the fire, but they better make sure the fire drivesoff the right monsters , the illegals.





    pragir
    07-19 10:30 PM
    I am in the same boat. My wife 485 just got filed with me as dependent so I am holding off on sending mine in. I read that this is a very gray area, and at least fragomen claims that they have had cases in which both 485 applications were rejected because of this dual filing.

    Check with a lawyer before you do anything.





    krishnam70
    03-26 08:07 PM
    Hello all,
    If my GC is approved, is my employer bound by obligation he gave to USCIS when he filed I140 petition?
    I mean, in I140 employer explicitly stated my future wage, it is 20% higher then wage I am getting from him while I am on H1B.
    Say, my GC is approved and employer refuses to raise my wage to match the amount given in I140. Is there any way to make him stick to this obligation? Like, complaining to DOL, or where else? And if I complain, can it affect validity of my GC?
    The problem is after GC I have to stay with this employer for another 6 months to avoid possible complications in future applying for citizenship. If I just quit and take another job - that will make a possible problem in the future; but if he lays me off, then I am fine. But he does not want to lay me off, and does not want to keep his promise. Any ideas?

    If he lets you go you have no issues with future naturalization in case you have all your records, termination letter etc. I am unsure about the wages mentioned in your LCA. I think it is mandatory and can be challenged since employer is giving an undertaking that they have the ability to pay the amount mentioned in your LCA/I140.

    You need to get good advise if they terminate you immediately after you get your GC will it show some malafide intentions/agreement between you and your employer which was there in place just to secure you a GC.

    - cheers
    kris